Gptplanet.Com

gptplanet.com
gptplanet receives about 109,500 unique visitors and 1,927,200 (17.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $876.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $586,391.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gptplanet.com is ranked number 4,060 in the world and 0.0219% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.2.63.

About - Gptplanet.Com

WRITE article about gptplanet.com

How many visitors does gptplanet.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
109,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,285,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,927,200 (17.60 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,060 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0219% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,136
Average Load Time:
(985 ms) 76 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 32.6%46.2%624
Ukraine 9.8%14.8%335
India 5.0%4.1%8853
Mexico 4.9%4.8%1419
Spain 4.3%1.4%2736
Brazil 4.0%1.6%3883
Romania 2.1%1.2%1385
Kazakhstan 1.9%2.1%1257
Iran 1.8%1.3%4851
Venezuela 1.6%0.7%959
Nigeria 1.5%0.1%4850
Greece 1.5%0.6%3068
Colombia 1.5%1.8%1316
Lithuania 1.5%1.3%457
Pakistan 1.4%2.1%3539
Italy 1.3%0.9%7773
Argentina 1.3%1.2%2380
Portugal 1.2%0.1%3794
Belgium 1.2%1.5%1841
Indonesia 1.1%0.5%7469
Canada 1.0%0.4%9390
United States 1.0%0.3%76412
Morocco 0.9%0.8%1760
Turkey 0.7%0.6%12478
Tunisia 0.7%0.5%1297
Philippines 0.7%0.1%4652
Latvia 0.6%0.9%802
United Kingdom 0.6%0.2%26998
Czech Republic 0.6%0.0%7741
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%3885
Poland 0.5%0.0%23554
Netherlands 0.5%0.3%10881
Egypt 0.5%0.6%7414

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gptplanet.com
100.00%100.00%19.2

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  4,012
Follow Links:
  3,845
Nofollow Links:
  167
Referring Domains:
  150
Referring IPs:
  170

Domain Overview

SEMrush gptplanet.com
Domain:
  gptplanet.com
Rank:
  5,318,070
Organic Keywords:
  102
Organic Traffic:
  10
Organic Cost:
  $9.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

gptplanet.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  8
Facebook shares:
  59
Facebook comments:
  11
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  78
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gptplanet.com can earn?

Website Value:
$586,391.37
Daily Revenue:
$876.00
Monthly Revenue:
$26,280.00
Yearly Revenue:
$319,740.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gptplanet.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.2.63
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.2.63

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 13 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.gptplanet.com/js/jquery.min.js
http://www.gptplanet.com/js/jquery-ui-1.9.1.custom.min.js
http://www.gptplanet.com/js/ui.selectmenu.js
http://www.gptplanet.com/js/jquery.jgrowl.js
http://www.gptplanet.com/js/evolutionscript.js
http://www.gptplanet.com/js/l2blockit.js
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.min.js
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/js/bootstrap_custom.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/css/global.css
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/css/site.css
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/css/ptcevolution/jquery-ui-1.9.1.custom.css
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.css
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/css/bootstrap-custom.css
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/css/cus-icons.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:300,400,600,700
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:400,700
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Raleway:400,600
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/css/ptcevolution/jquery-ui-1.9.1.custom.css
http://www.gptplanet.com/js/ui.selectmenu.css
http://www.gptplanet.com/js/jquery.jgrowl.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://adhitzads.com/135072 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/js/evolutionscript.js (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/js/jquery-ui-1.9.1.custom.min.js (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/js/jquery.jgrowl.css (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/js/jquery.jgrowl.js (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/js/jquery.min.js (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/js/l2blockit.js (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/js/ui.selectmenu.css (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/js/ui.selectmenu.js (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/css/bootstrap-custom.css (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.css (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/css/cus-icons.css (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/adv-icon.png (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/divider1.png (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/divider2.png (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/home-icon1.png (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/home-icon2.png (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/home-icon3.png (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/list-bg.png (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/lock.png (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/logo.png (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/member-icon.png (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/navi-bg.png (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/payment-logos.png (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/register.png (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/slider-middle.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/stat-icon.png (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.min.js (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/js/bootstrap_custom.js (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/css/global.css (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/css/ptcevolution/jquery-ui-1.9.1.custom.css (4 hours)
http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/css/site.css (4 hours)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Total Members: and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
$239,817.03 and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Login renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Register renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
HOME renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
ADVERTISE and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
FORUM renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
OUR MEMBERS renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
At GPTplanet y…romoting site. and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
ADVERTISERS renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
ABOUT US renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
What can we of…o our members? renders only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels) .
Detailed stati…ur ref. clicks and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Promote your websites renders only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels) .
Featured Text Ads and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
1dollarpayout.eu-ptc site!FREE and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Proof of Payments and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
© 2010 - 2015…rved.Design by renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Version 5.0 and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="./"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.php?view=login" class="login-header">Login</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.php?view=register" class="register-header">Register</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="./">Home</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.php?view=advertise">Advertise</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="forum.php">Forum</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="bannerclick.php?id=24618"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://s3.c.ad…d3L!-480!-480!"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="flinkclick.php?id=293" class="tooltip-evo">1dollarpayout.eu-ptc site!FREE</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.php?view=faq">FAQ</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,000 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div>Register</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="container">Earn money by…Register Now</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1 class="box3">About Us</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Promote your websites</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="divider2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Choise of multiple ads packs</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Detailed stats on GeoMapclicks</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>New type of adverti***ts</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Powered by Evo…pt Version 5.0</div> falls outside the viewport.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (37% reduction).

Minifying http://www.gptplanet.com/js/jquery.jgrowl.js could save 2.3KiB (60% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.gptplanet.com/js/ui.selectmenu.js could save 1.2KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.gptplanet.com/js/l2blockit.js could save 750B (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.gptplanet.com/js/evolutionscript.js could save 528B (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/css/ptcevolution/jquery-ui-1.9.1.custom.css could save 1.5KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.css could save 1.3KiB (7% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/css/bootstrap-custom.css could save 897B (14% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (17% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/home-icon1.png could save 891B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/home-icon3.png could save 702B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gptplanet.com/templates/ModernBlue/bootstrap/img/home-icon2.png could save 630B (16% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  65

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did gptplanet.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 08 Jan 2016 11:28:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dbdd49cd2bc16ee368e16d023096e1f6d1452252521; expires=Sat, 07-Jan-17 11:28:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.gptplanet.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=5hu3mc9qorvsjh5n8o6nq2cse1; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 26178f742cc7264d-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS elsa.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS dave.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-08-24
Domain Age:
5 years 4 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: GPTPLANET.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Dimitris Kornelatos
Registrant Organization:
Name Server: DAVE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ELSA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=GPTPLANET.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GPTPLANET.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DAVE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ELSA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-apr-2015
Creation Date: 24-aug-2010
Expiration Date: 24-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 08 Jan 2016 11:28:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gptplanet.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.